Mahomet Seymour High School

“A Community of
Learners”

Faculty & Staff Directory

Administration and Office Staff
Shannon Cheek Principal
Nathan Mills Assistant Principal
Matt Hensley Asst. Principal / Athletic Dir.
Tami Elliott Secretary / Main Office
Amy Shore Registrar
Pam Woo Secretary / Bookkeeper
Tina Rausch Secretary / Attendance
   
   
English and Library
Stacy Carolan English
Scott Cebulski English
Jamie Colbert * English
Carrie East English
Marissa Franks English
Shauna Gough English
Diane Guth English
Kyle O'Daniel English
Lauren Ochs Librarian
Margaret Weimer English
   
   
Social Studies and World Languages
Jayme Bajer Spanish
Jessica Briggs French
Jenna Bryant Spanish
Nic DiFilippo Social Studies
Ellen Ericson Spanish
Amber Gibbard Social Studies
Angie Masters Social Studies
Danielle Niemi French
Keith Pogue * Social Studies
Jackie Risley Spanish
Nathan Seal Social Studies
   
   
Mathematics & Science
Kris Bosworth Mathematics
Michael Burner Mathematics/Science
Lori Clark Science
Jeremy Davis Science
Angie Gruner Mathematics
Terry Koker Science
Gina Morphew Mathematics
Sean O'Connor Science
Eric Potter Mathematics / Science
Dan Ryan * Mathematics
Elizabeth Schaffert Mathematics
Andy Seo Mathematics
Rhonda Starkey Mathematics
Jackie Svetich Science
   
   
Fine Arts, Physical Education, and Health
Kristin Allen Physical Education
Lisa Ayers Physical Education
Chad Benedict * Physical Education
Brian Kusnerick Physical Education
Lisa Martin Health
Philip Meyer Instrumental Music
Jill Rinkel Vocal Music
Andrea Rudisill Art
Michael Stevens Instrumental
Vocational, Business, and Driver Education
Simon Anderson Industrial Technology
Eric Andracke * Industrial Technology
Cindy Brumfield Alternative Education/Aide
Emily Chapman Family & Consumer Science
Beth Hawk Business
Rob Ledin Alternative Ed / Driver Ed
Lisa Martin Driver Education/Health
Erica Pike Family & Consumer Science
Brian Schwarzentraub Business
Jennifer Wherley Agriculture
   
   
Support and Special Education
Patrick Bailey Special Education
Brian Bajer Special Education
Rachel-Lee Berkeley Psychologisst
Michelle Brown Aide
Susan Duling Special Education
Sara Eaton Special Education
Rhonda Ehrecke Special Education
Dean Ekberg Aide
Kristi Gardner Special Education
Neal Garrison Counselor
Erin Graham Social Worker
Cheryl Hasler Aide
Sarah Henrikson Special Education
Beth Hensley Aide
Connie Hoagland Aide (ATLAS)
Megan Hunter Behavior Intervention
Kim Lavin Special Education
Christa Ledin Aide
Nolan Leever Aide (ATLAS)
Licia Lukach Special Education
Tim Lybarger * Counselor
Carla Martin Aide
Jennifer McDonough Aide
John Nieland Aide
Christi Pogue Aide (ATLAS)
Tara Sieben Speech / Language
Stephanie Wheeler Aide (ATLAS)
Catherine Wilkie Special Education
   
   
Custodians
Greg Burke Custodian
Rick Cuppernal Custodian
Matt Porter Custodian
Jamie Stafford Custodian
Steve Tate Head Custodian
   
   
   
* Division Chair